OldArchive / News

Land transfers recorded in county January 9 - January 15

January 9

Dave F. Hinkel, trustee, to Donald H. and Jane E. Les, Section 32, Leelanau Township (valuation affidavit filed).

Sundance Orchard, L.L.C., to Roger Robinson and Margaret Zimmeth, Section 17, Leelanau Township ($200,000).

Roger Robinson and Margaret Zimmeth to William E. and Sara E. Deeter, Section 17, Leelanau Township (valuation affidavit filed).

Alfred F. Jr. and Joyce S. Chimoski to Alfred F. and Joyce S. Chimoski, trustees, Section 27, Suttons Bay Township.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, trustee, et al, to Jeffrey Dow, Section 32, Elmwood Township ($109,000).

Jack D. C. and Janice A. Patrick to Jack D. C. and Janice A. Patrick, trustees, a half interest each, Unit 39, Suttons Bay Yacht Club, Village of Suttons Bay.

F. Theresa Jones to Robin T. Jones, Unit 10, Fox Hills Condominium, Kasson Township (valuation affidavit filed).

Bernd and Judith C. Hauser to Bernd and Judith C. Hauser, trustees, a half interest each, Lot 23, Outback Ridge No. 3, Elmwood Township.

Edward J. and Marlene E. Hahnenberg, trustees, to Rose M. and John A. Gallagher III, Section 25, Suttons Bay Township.

January 12

Charles J. and Alice H. Moss to Alice H. Moss, trustee, Section 24, Village of Empire.

Northwestern Bank, trustee, to Northwestern Bank, trustee, Section 4, Empire Township.

Northwestern Bank, trustee, to Anne L. and Laurence D. Krawczak, et al, Section 4, Empire Township (valuation affidavit filed).

Northwestern Bank, trustee, to Stephani S. Ricker, Section 4, Empire Township (valuation affidavit filed).

Treter Family Trust to Leona A. Treter, trustee, a partial interest, Section 1, Elmwood Township.

Stanley J. and Lorraine A. Kuk, trustees, to Stanley J. and Lorraine A. Kuk, Section 34, Glen Arbor Township.

Stanley J. and Lorraine A. Kuk to Stanley J. and Lorraine A. Kuk, trustees,, Section 34, Glen Arbor Township.

Timberlee B, L.L.C., to Larry D. and Theresa Hunt, Section 24, Elmwood Township ($63,000).

Steve G. and Paige M. Futrell, trustees, to Jasco Studios, Ltd., Section 11, Bingham Township (valuation affidavit filed).

Darlene J. Casciano, trustee, to Daniel Jr. and Darlene J. Casciano, Unit 24, Harbor West Marina Village, Elmwood Township.

Daniel Jr. and Darlene J. Casciano to Darlene J. Casciano, trustee, Unit 24, Harbor West Marina Village, Elmwood Township.

January 13

Betty J. Flaska to Robert L. Dean Jr., Sections 5 and 6, Solon Township.

Mortgage Electronic Registration System, Inc., to Wachovia Bank, Section 31, Elmwood Township.

William S. and Sandra A. Popa to Matthew and Kristin Bauman, Lot 41, Outback Ridge No. 3, Elmwood Township ($353,200).

Over The Bridge, L.L.C., to Patricia S. Bodnar, Lot 8, Harbor Island Subdivision, Glen Arbor Township.

January 14

James H. and Diana M. Skogsbergh to Diane M. Skogsbergh, trustee, Section 5, Empire Township.

Margo L. Abbott to Jerry Abbott, Section 20, Centerville Township.

Kurt A. Sanford, trustee, to Cecily A. Sanford, trustee, a partial interest, Unit 15, Bay Ridge Estates, Elmwood Township.

Clinton C. Craker and Sara J. Schwarz Craker, trustees, et al, to Clinton C. Craker and Sara J. Schwarz Craker, Section 22, Leland Township.

Clinton C. Craker and Sara J. Schwarz Craker to Clinton C. Craker and Sara J. Schwarz Craker, trustees, a half interest each, Section 22, Leland Township.

January 15

Jeffrey Hennig, trustee, to Jeffrey and Jill Hennig, Units 3-4, Bay Hill, Leland Township.

Clifford G. and Judith M. Egeler to Clifford G. and Judith M. Egeler, trustees, Lots 4, 5, and 8, Brookwood Subdivision, Leland Township.

Return to top