2017-01-05 / Leelanau Log

Real estate transfers recorded in county

December 22

Terry W. and Sandra L. Ciesielski, as Co-Trustees of the Revocable Living Trust of Terry W. Ciesielski and Sandra L. Ciesielski to themselves, Section 21 in Bingham Township.

David R. Vanderlind to the David Robert Vanderlind Revocable Living Trust, Section 3 in Elmwood Township.

David R. Vanderlind to the David Robert Vanderlind Revocable Living Trust, Section 19 in Bingham Township.

Margaret C. Underwood to herself, Trustee of the Margaret C. Underwood Declaration of Trust, the remaining undivided ½ interest of Lot 3, Section 4 in Empire Township.

James R. and Mary A. Harris, Jason S. and Nicole J. Hulet, and John T. and Teresa A. Woods to Harris’s Sugarbuzz, LLC, Lot 16, Sugar Loaf Townhouses No. 2 in Cleveland Township.

Rosemary Rabish to herself, Unit 23, Donnybrook Farms Condominium in Bingham Township.

Anna M. Marten, as Successor Trustee of the Hans J. Marten Trust to herself, Section 25 in Elmwood Township.

Vicki Houdek, Jacqueline Herman, and Allen Skeba, Co-Trustees of the Bertha G. Skeba Trust, and Vicki Houdek, Jacqueline Herman, and Allen Skeba, Co-Trustees of the Lawrence E. Skeba Trust to Vicki Houdek, Jacqueline Herman and Allen Skeba, Section 12 in Bingham Township.

Vicki Houdek, Jacqueline Herman, and Allen Skeba, Co-Trustees of the Bertha G. Skeba Trust, and Vicki Houdek, Jacqueline Herman, and Allen Skeba, Co-Trustees of the Lawrence E. Skeba Trust to Vicki Houdek, Jacqueline Herman and Allen Skeba, Lot 26, Plat of Cozy Bay Subdivision in Bingham Township.

Melissa L. Thomas and Pamela J. Hargreaves to Mary M. Booth, Section 27 in Glen Arbor Township (Valuation Affidavit filed).

Susan R. Theiss and Viktor G. Theiss, Co-Trustees of the Betty V. Rhoades Trust to William and Kimberly B. Haig, Section 1 in Empire Township (Valuation Affidavit filed).

Hannelore Sitz-Ramsey to Thomas H. Hooker and Kristen E. Rabe, Lot 39, Cherry Home Subdivision No. 1 in Leelanau Township (Valuation Affidavit filed).

Janice K. Fisher and Norwood M. Campbell to Michael J. and Shelley P. Greer, Lot 6, Cedar Brook Mobile home Village in Elmwood Township (Valuation Affidavit filed).

December 27

Rosemary R. Berardi, Trustee of the Rosemary R. Berardi Trust to Leelanau Conservancy, Lot 8 and part of Lot 9, Singing Sands in Leelanau Township.

The Michigan Department of Transportation to Warren A. and Kristin S. Baumann, Lot 4, Section 4 in Elmwood Township ($500).

Timothy L. and Lucy G. Schaub to themselves, as Co-Trustees of the Schaub Family Joint Trust, Section 22 in Leland Township.

Matthew Cody to Matthew and Andrea Cody, Lots 462, 464, and 466, Block 22, Village of Suttons Bay in Suttons Bay Township.

Robert E. and Joyce H. Bahle to Lois Bahle, Trustee of the Lois Bahle Declaration of Trust, Lots 423, 425, and 427, Block 21 in the Village of Suttons Bay.

Jennifer M. Miilu to herself and Matthew W. Miilu, Lot 14, Hillview Subdivision in Elmwood Township.

Demaree-McGuigan, LLC to Mark T. Demaree and Sarah E. McGuigan, Lots 235 and 236, Cherry Home Shores No. 4 in Leelanau Township.

Andrew Rosenfeld to the Andrew Rosenfeld Revocable Trust, Unit 1, Bay Cliff Estates Condominium in the Village of Suttons Bay.

Richard E. and Jane E. Grewe to themselves, Co-Trustees of the Richard E. Grewe and Jane E. Grewe Trust, Section 7 in Elmwood Township.

Kurtis J. and Karagene F. Petroskey to the Trust Agreement of Angela Mae Lattimer, an undivided 1/3 interest, Section 32 in Cleveland Township.

The Sterling Homes and Land, Inc. to Sally Smarsty, Unit 48, The Meadows Condominium in Elmwood Township ($245,000).

John H. Rabideau and Anne C. Noble to John W. and Janeet E. S. Rose, Section 17 in Centerville Township ($335,000).

Larry M. and Kathy O. Pinho, Kenneth J. Pinho, and Elena J. O’Connor to Greg Zabonick and Stacie Hillier, Lot 1, Section 2 in Centerville Township ($550,000).

William E. and Marvel A. Hage Kasben to Bryan and Lara Madigan, Section 29 in Centerville Township ($114,900).

Robin K. and Janice L. Blackburn to themselves, Lot 6, Scenic Mountain View Estates in Cleveland Township.

December 28

Russell R. and Pamela G. Kirt to Clarence A. and Lucina K. Stachnik, Section 19 in Centerville Township.

Russell R. and Pamela G. Kirt and Clarence A. and Lucina K. Stachnik to the Pamela G. Kirt Trust, Section 19 in Centerville Township.

Alice B. Glaser Revocable Trust to MIMA & PA, LLC, Unit 71, South Beach Condominium in Glen Arbor Township.

Ralph G. Stallman, Personal representative of the Estate of Margaret Josephine Stallman to the Estate of Margaret Stallman, Lots 9, 10, and 11, in the plat of the Village of Peshawbestown in Suttons Bay Township.

Curtis Raftshol to Warren Raftshol, Lot 2, Section 15 in Suttons Bay Township.

Cheryl M. Herron, Trustee of the HNT, A Trust to herself, Lot 13, Independence Hills No. 2 in Bingham Township.

Janet Nerone to Equity Trust Company Custodian FBO Joan McCormick IRA, Unit 39, York Condominium in Bingham Township ($134,000).

Ralph G. Stallman, Personal representative of the Estate of Margaret Josephine Stallman to The Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Lots 9, 10, and 11, Block 6 in the Village of Peshawbestown in Suttons Bay Township (Valuation Affidavit filed).

Glen View Investments, LLC to Sudsland, LLC, Lot 4, Section 22 in Glen Arbor Township (Valuation Affidavit filed).

Glen View Investments, LLC to Robert Ihme, Section 27 in Glen Arbor Township (Valuation Affidavit filed).

John G. and Kathleen A. Naymick to Barbara L. Sommers, Lot 12, East Slope View in Elmwood Township ($229,000).

Nancy Harrigan, Trustee of the Nancy Harrigan Trust to Robert J. Miner and Melanie L. R. Miner, Trustees of the Miner Family Revocable Living Trust, Lots 99 and 100, Sugar Loaf Chalets No. 2 in Centerville Township (Valuation Affidavit filed).

Carole A, Jones to Jacob M. and Jennifer L. Lamble, Section 27 in Cleveland Township (Valuation Affidavit filed).

December 29

Cheryl L. Powell to herself, Section 33 in Centerville Township.

V. John and Ruth S. Gauthier to Deborah Enger, Section 13 in Bingham Township.

V. John and Ruth S. Gauthier to Tina Martin, Section 13 in Bingham Township.

V. John and Ruth S. Gauthier to Dawn Lund Section 13 in Bingham Township.

V. John and Ruth S. Gauthier to Kevin Gauthier, Section 13 in Bingham Township.

V. John and Ruth S. Gauthier to Deborah Enger, Tina Martin, Kevin Gauthier, and Dawn Lund, Section 13 in Bingham Township.

Frank M. Bogun, Trustee of the Frank Bogun Revocable Trust to himself and Claire S. Duvernoy, Lot 3, Section 16 and Lot 3, Section 17 in Leland Township.

Frank M. Bogun and Claire S. Duvernoy to Frank M. Bogun, Trustee of the Frank Bogun Revocable Trust, Lot 3, Section 16 and Lot 3, Section 17 in Leland Township.

John K. and Elizabeth M. Ernst to themselves, Section 16 in Leelanau Township.

Robert I. Knight, Trustee of the Robert I. Knight Trust to Jeffrey P. and Elaine A. Luther, Unit 32, Suttons Bay Yacht Club in the Village of Suttons Bay (Valuation Affidavit filed).

Heather Holden to Elizabeth Pazera, Section 12 in Empire Township ($84,999).

Return to top