Page 24 - Color Tour 2018
P. 24

Wine awards scattered across the Peninsula
CONTINUED FROM PAGE 22
Silver: Auxerrois, Bel Lago Red Wine, Edelzwicker, Pinot Noir (2016)m Pinot Noir (2017), Rose de Gris, Soleil Blanc.
Bronze: Gewurztraminer, Rielsing Dry (2016).
• Black Star Farms
Gold: Arcturos Winter Harvest Riesling.
Silver: Arcturos Cabernet Franc, Arcturos Gruner Veltliner, Arcturos Merlot, Arcturos Pinot Noir, Arcturos Semi-Dry Rielsing and Wine Club Selection Rose of Pinot Gris.
Bronze: Arcturos Dry Riesling, Arcturos Pinot Blanc, Arcturos Sauvignon Blanc and Bedazzled.
• Blustone Vineyards
Silver: Blu Sparkling Riesling, Chardonnay, Late Harvest Riesling and Pinot Blanc
Bronze: Gewurztraminer, Pinot Nor Rose and Riesling.
• Boathouse Vineyards
Gold: Boathouse Red and Unsoaked Chardonnay.
Silver: Dry Dock Riesling, Pinot Noir, Seas the Day and Sweet Seaduction Cherry Dessert Wine.
Bronze: Northern Lights Riesling.
• Chateau Fontaine
Gold: Chardonnay, Gruner Veltliner and Woodland White.
Silver: Big Paw Red, Cherry Wine, Gewurztraminer, Laughing Waters Dry Rose, Pinot Blanc, Semi-Sweet Riesling and Viognier.
Bronze: “Wall of Goats” Sauvignon Blanc, Dry Riesling, Pinot Gris, Pinot Noir and SweetWater.
• Ciccone Vineyard & Winery
Gold: Chardonnay and Riesling. • French Valley Vineyard
Gold: Cherry wine
Silver: Sweet Riesling
Bronze: Chardonney, Dry Riesling and Pinot
Grigio.
• Good Harbor Vineyards
Gold: Pinot Noir Rose, Sparkling Gruner Veltliner and Vidal Blanc Ice Wine.
Silver: Chardonnay, Medium Sweet Vignoles and Trillium.
Bronze: Harbor Red and Marquette.
• Laurentide Winery
Silver: Pinot Noir Rose, Reserve Chardonnay and Reserve Meritage.
Bronze: Sauvignon Blanc.
• L. Mawby
Gold: Talismon.
Silver: Cremant Classic, Green and Once. Bronze: Late Harvest Riesling and Freestyle
• Verterra Winery
Gold: Rose of Cab Franc Bronze: Pinot Noir
24
leelanau color tour 2018


































































































   22   23   24   25   26